GCJ 2021 country rankings

CountryQualification RoundRound 1ARound 1BRound 1CRound 2
Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.
5210
Afghanistan951010
Albania85201020
Algeria512291417020
American Samoa21
Andorra44201010
Angola3010
Anguilla20
Antarctica181231212120
Argentina1218849142662252311
Armenia2719409312464
Australia23015891152366810244
Austria52413019615160
Azerbaijan432782416120
Bahamas10
Bahrain4110
Bangladesh8215832151412822206436813
Barbados11
Belarus101842710351636143410
Belgium10777224357385150
Belize111010
Benin1611303010
Bolivia4029100616010
Bosnia and Herzegovina953010
Brazil43229716536852562257910
Brunei1110
Bulgaria7159144197196146
Burkina Faso20
Burundi11
Cambodia432010
Cameroon12210
Canada49935721543892663177323
Cape Verde10
Chile65332477371101
China12141057531181221108270110333145
Colombia1348551230310260
Comoros10
Costa Rica73302010
Croatia372940609441
Cuba32322131138282
Cyprus12910624350
Czech Republic88721573312337253
Côte d'Ivoire8530
Decline to Answer13910740929113510273
Denmark574084127132121
Dominican Republic7550213110
Ecuador117301010
Egypt43631095754167917355
Estonia171310216221
Ethiopia61
Finland3327101369282
France52039695151683616423607
Gabon11
Gambia10
Georgia292085829273
Germany443347741713336159196612
Ghana5320
Greece1398722219134250
Guadeloupe4310
Guatemala10
Guinea10
Honduras11
Hong Kong216173882041175694310
Hungary174136398682068123811
Iceland1513624130
India190541214042931552783231347132864766
Indonesia2591828927341058215311
Iraq6310111011
Ireland4131608110231
Israel16413030554195513364
Italy2982183727820928277
Jamaica10
Japan1189107661126219589366135436128
Jordan432841516230
Kazakhstan121973462494115259
Kenya215201010
Kosovo44201020
Kuwait111010
Kyrgyzstan161151618240
Latvia24195295106128
Lebanon343091837262
Lesotho3210
Liechtenstein111010
Lithuania83631342033216234
Luxembourg97214110
Macau1713924350
Macedonia [FYROM]161450728662
Madagascar1052020
Malawi10
Malaysia58352016118131
Malta2110
Martinique1111
Mauritania31
Mauritius6410102110
Mexico1701076110231207164
Micronesia11
Moldova28217311141
Monaco111010
Mongolia201662109351
Morocco654210016316031
Mozambique10
Myanmar [Burma]41
Nepal5835708030
Netherlands14812014249235319374
New Zealand30231473285120
Nicaragua3310
Nigeria5515502030
Norway42276311610192
Oman5310
Pakistan17083240110120
Palau11
Palestine201751203010
Panama2110
Paraguay10
Peru816128314515191
Philippines6254299106151123
Poland380310621213561110278834
Portugal936314320518281
Puerto Rico10
Qatar1110101110
Romania3072364437720103395419
Russia7546491494925713321710825694
Rwanda30
Réunion40
Saint Martin10
Saudi Arabia251691101010
Senegal10
Serbia3829411277296
Singapore28022211529532282206818
Slovakia878222737143214336
Slovenia28233085136101
Somalia10
South Africa643372125135102
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands10
South Korea105079441182141542807118662
Spain215139285359492125
Sri Lanka1046635119121131
Sudan10
Sweden1401041164123376305
Switzerland131104184398427175
Syria272163506250
Taiwan63553730671136342074414041
Tajikistan6511112022
Tanzania22
Thailand21415862133515478346
Togo74
Tunisia1017419016222450
Turkey16398212296406143
Turkmenistan442020
U.S. Minor Outlying Islands11
U.S. Virgin Islands1110
Uganda32
Ukraine365290952312036126328224
United Arab Emirates20841315120
United Kingdom37426660111063310315567
United States228015899972124601163136833878
Uruguay97102030
Uzbekistan3328132707441
Vatican City2220
Venezuela4530120814220
Vietnam37929212119692397437730
Yemen221010
Zambia5310
Zimbabwe20
Åland Islands21

GCJ Stats > GCJ 2021 > Country ranks