GCJ Round 1A 2019 country rankings

CountryCompetitorsAdvancedPerfect Score
India2080828
United States108622443
China65821448
Japan59515633
South Korea3987114
Taiwan3127813
Canada3097018
Russia2168026
Australia178326
Brazil170371
Vietnam144341
Bangladesh12290
Singapore114226
Indonesia105194
Hong Kong104166
Egypt99161
Germany98281
Ukraine92187
Thailand92123
Poland91328
France90110
Mexico6250
United Kingdom5671
Spain5082
Romania49113
New Zealand4860
Argentina46102
Colombia4550
Italy4381
Decline to Answer42161
Belarus41234
Israel41111
Peru3720
Greece3531
Sweden2880
Philippines2772
Portugal2640
Turkey2610
Hungary2552
Netherlands2450
Sri Lanka2121
Slovakia2081
Lithuania2071
Chile2021
Belgium1961
Kazakhstan1961
Malaysia1911
Pakistan1700
Switzerland1630
Bulgaria1561
Czech Republic1463
South Africa1431
Austria1421
Croatia1400
Venezuela1300
Bolivia1231
Georgia1151
Iceland1121
Nigeria1100
Armenia1040
Cuba1030
Latvia1011
Algeria1000
Ireland1000
Tunisia1000
Serbia920
Morocco910
Denmark821
Azerbaijan820
Norway800
Finland751
Moldova710
Mongolia700
Saudi Arabia700
Cyprus510
Slovenia500
Uruguay500
Syria421
Antarctica420
Cameroon400
Costa Rica400
Nepal400
Kyrgyzstan320
Ethiopia300
Iran300
Kenya300
Lebanon300
Macedonia [FYROM]300
Jordan210
Palestine210
Luxembourg200
Macau200
Togo200
United Arab Emirates200
Uzbekistan200
Zimbabwe200
Cayman Islands111
Malta110
100
Bahrain100
Benin100
Bosnia and Herzegovina100
Cambodia100
Dominica100
Dominican Republic100
Ecuador100
Estonia100
Ghana100
Guatemala100
Guinea100
Honduras100
Iraq100
Jamaica100
Kosovo100
Lesotho100
Martinique100
Mauritius100
Myanmar [Burma]100
Nicaragua100
North Korea100
Panama100
Sudan100
Tanzania100
Yemen100

GCJ Stats > GCJ 2019 > Round 1A 2019 > Country ranks | Language usage