GCJ 2019 country rankings

CountryQualification RoundRound 1ARound 1BRound 1CRound 2Round 3World Finals
Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.Comp.Adv.Comp.
96102010
Afghanistan62
Albania531010
Algeria50321009061
American Samoa1110
Andorra3110
Angola10
Antarctica151242414140
Argentina18415646105810311022520
Armenia2723104102825110
Australia483402178324861042034420
Austria75681422302687110
Azerbaijan362682613120
Bahrain1110
Bangladesh8265931229197181503248510
Belarus1171164123441829124213711
Belgium99941964563112207301
Benin74101010
Bhutan10
Bolivia61441231004020
Bosnia and Herzegovina9910304210
Botswana3210
Brazil61649017037132248122681680
British Virgin Islands111010
Bulgaria8882156341326716620
Burkina Faso22
Burundi21
Cambodia118101030
Cameroon2716404030
Canada90676530970231291102896292211
Cayman Islands22111120
Chile52432021406340
China148213496582143781463251454021455712
Colombia21315445540023560
Congo [DRC]11
Costa Rica6640111010
Croatia7063140271022714730
Cuba232210361315310
Cyprus221751507010
Czech Republic105981464415331730860
Côte d'Ivoire42
Decline to Answer16113642164611431330850
Denmark5748822451039220
Dominica1110
Dominican Republic871011
Ecuador851020
Egypt49536899161186761927530
El Salvador21
Estonia201910817451
Ethiopia1493020
Fiji10
Finland3431751169413540
France64257790112573120345691050
Georgia5852115144919430
Germany4974459828195351493176141111
Ghana82101010
Greece15013135340630513330
Greenland111110
Guadeloupe33
Guatemala9310
Guernsey11
Guinea111010
Haiti2110
Honduras4210
Hong Kong2822491041688188216431580
Hungary1741632558817541432910
Iceland332911282715220
India1241982992080822022110192816226832180
Indonesia3272511051967207023491660
Iran6049301668230
Iraq7410312120
Ireland594710017216560
Israel241205411110115711737430
Italy32427943811620861433640
Jamaica1851010
Japan120411155951564221393481083611158233
Jersey22
Jordan3831211331437110
Kazakhstan75571962102089110
Kenya257305020
Kosovo86102020
Kuwait32
Kyrgyzstan13123220402110
Laos10
Latvia28271011461249530
Lebanon33283011110230
Lesotho211010
Lithuania10695207418321224410
Luxembourg9820613231
Macau65204040
Macedonia [FYROM]242430917530
Madagascar31
Malaysia73491911011345310
Malta221110
Martinique1110
Mauritius941010
Mexico2782236255042728110
Moldova3129711018021
Monaco222020
Mongolia2919706140
Morocco89669114113130
Mozambique221010
Myanmar [Burma]5310
Nepal311640405210
Netherlands216195245872572183910711
New Zealand978748615124912420
Nicaragua4410
Nigeria1005211013080
North Korea2110
Norway454180184857220
Oman4310
Pakistan202102170210140
Palestine111121101010
Panama22101110
Paraguay31
Peru1058837229613310210
Philippines7457277161195115311
Poland43940391321785813844111352144
Portugal104822643021648110
Puerto Rico54
Qatar21
Romania271240491183176618371060
Russia94990221680392160241972681047242
Rwanda6310
Réunion3330
Saudi Arabia2215704040
Senegal421020
Serbia403992172933110
Singapore33728011422711796285121140
Slovakia9791208441429421410
Slovenia37365021714580
Somalia11
South Africa11990143184264113211
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands1110
South Korea11801011398712787027562171553422
Spain2842415088567314232
Sri Lanka142622122411503110
Sudan221010
Sweden16515128872184313311060
Switzerland13211716354133711216511
Syria151542605240
Taiwan667617312782234420954148493111
Tajikistan4421212210
Tanzania5210
Thailand32226792126916572239840
Togo852010
Tokelau11
Trinidad and Tobago2110
Tunisia755210016016410
Turkey19015826149340910210
Turkmenistan52101110
Tuvalu111110
U.S. Virgin Islands22
Uganda6210
Ukraine4333879218175281503876222011
United Arab Emirates21132052101110
United Kingdom41834656714021105304011100
United States37132911108622476813033784328895422
Uruguay1915503020
Uzbekistan15102042513110
Vatican City221010
Venezuela51421301318330
Vietnam4143511443413638106348420110
Yemen11101010
Zimbabwe532010
Åland Islands21

GCJ Stats > GCJ 2019 > Country ranks