GCJ Qualification Round 2021 country rankings

CountryCompetitorsAdvancedPerfect Score
India190541214021
United States2280158953
China1214105743
Japan1189107640
South Korea105079418
Bangladesh8215833
Russia75464933
Taiwan63553718
France52039611
Canada4993579
Germany4433478
Egypt4363104
Brazil4322973
Poland3803107
Vietnam3792928
United Kingdom37426610
Ukraine3652909
Romania3072366
Italy2982183
Singapore28022210
Indonesia2591824
Australia23015810
Hong Kong2161737
Spain2151393
Thailand21415811
Hungary1741368
Mexico1701073
Pakistan170830
Israel1641302
Turkey163981
Netherlands1481204
Sweden1401042
Decline to Answer1391073
Greece139872
Colombia134851
Switzerland1311043
Kazakhstan121970
Argentina121886
Belgium107775
Sri Lanka104662
Belarus101843
Tunisia101740
Portugal93634
Czech Republic88722
Slovakia87821
Lithuania83633
Peru81610
Bulgaria71591
Morocco65421
Chile65330
South Africa64332
Philippines62542
Malaysia58352
Nepal58350
Denmark57402
Nigeria55150
Austria52411
Algeria51220
Venezuela45301
Jordan43281
Azerbaijan43272
Norway42271
Ireland41310
Bolivia40290
Serbia38292
Croatia37290
Lebanon34300
Uzbekistan33280
Finland33271
Cuba32321
New Zealand30231
Georgia29200
Slovenia28232
Moldova28210
Syria27210
Armenia27190
Saudi Arabia25161
Latvia24192
Kenya2150
Palestine20170
Mongolia20160
United Arab Emirates2080
Antarctica18120
Macau17131
Estonia17130
Macedonia [FYROM]16140
Benin16110
Kyrgyzstan16110
Iceland15130
Cyprus1290
Cameroon1220
Ecuador1170
Madagascar1050
Luxembourg970
Uruguay970
Afghanistan950
Bosnia and Herzegovina950
Albania850
Côte d'Ivoire850
Dominican Republic750
Togo740
Costa Rica730
Tajikistan650
Mauritius641
Iraq631
Ethiopia610
Ghana530
Oman530
Zambia530
520
Andorra440
Kosovo440
Turkmenistan440
Cambodia430
Guadeloupe430
Bahrain410
Myanmar [Burma]410
Réunion400
Nicaragua330
Lesotho320
Uganda320
Mauritania310
Angola300
Rwanda300
Tanzania220
Vatican City220
Yemen220
American Samoa210
Malta210
Panama210
Åland Islands210
Anguilla200
Burkina Faso200
Zimbabwe200
Barbados110
Belize110
Brunei110
Burundi110
Gabon110
Honduras110
Kuwait110
Liechtenstein110
Martinique110
Micronesia110
Monaco110
Palau110
Qatar110
U.S. Minor Outlying Islands110
U.S. Virgin Islands110
Bahamas100
Cape Verde100
Comoros100
Gambia100
Guatemala100
Guinea100
Jamaica100
Malawi100
Mozambique100
Paraguay100
Puerto Rico100
Senegal100
Somalia100
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands100
Sudan100

GCJ Stats > GCJ 2021 > Qualification Round 2021 > Country ranks | Language usage