Round 1A 2019 country rankings

CountryCompetitorsAdvancedPerfect Score
India2105868
United States104721243
China67421949
Japan59415433
South Korea3997114
Taiwan3158215
Canada2976816
Russia2198026
Australia179336
Brazil172371
Vietnam150341
Bangladesh126100
Singapore106216
Hong Kong105176
Indonesia104194
Egypt102171
Ukraine94206
Thailand93143
Poland91318
Germany91271
France90110
Mexico6150
United Kingdom5361
Spain5192
Romania49113
Argentina46122
New Zealand4661
Colombia4550
Italy4381
Belarus42224
Israel41111
Peru3720
Greece3631
Decline to Answer2991
Philippines2772
Turkey2720
Sweden2680
Portugal2640
Hungary2452
Sri Lanka2121
Lithuania2071
Belgium2061
Chile2021
Netherlands2020
Slovakia1981
Kazakhstan1961
Malaysia1811
Pakistan1800
Bulgaria1561
South Africa1531
Switzerland1530
Czech Republic1463
Iran1441
Austria1421
Croatia1400
Bolivia1341
Venezuela1300
Georgia1251
Nigeria1200
Iceland1121
Latvia1111
Tunisia1100
Armenia1040
Cuba1030
Morocco1010
Algeria1000
Denmark921
Serbia920
Azerbaijan820
Ireland800
Norway800
Finland751
Moldova710
Mongolia700
Saudi Arabia700
Cyprus610
Syria520
Slovenia500
Uruguay500
Cameroon400
Costa Rica400
Lebanon400
Nepal400
Kyrgyzstan320
Jordan310
Uzbekistan310
Ethiopia300
Kenya300
Macau300
Macedonia [FYROM]300
United Arab Emirates300
Antarctica210
Palestine210
Luxembourg200
Tanzania200
Togo200
Zimbabwe200
Cayman Islands111
Malta110
Western Sahara110
Bahrain100
Benin100
Bosnia and Herzegovina100
Cambodia100
Dominica100
Dominican Republic100
Ecuador100
Estonia100
Ghana100
Guatemala100
Guinea100
Honduras100
Jamaica100
Kosovo100
Martinique100
Mauritius100
Monaco100
Myanmar [Burma]100
Nicaragua100
North Korea100
Panama100
Sudan100
Turkmenistan100
Yemen100
GCJ Stats > GCJ 2019 > Round 1A 2019 > Country ranks | Language usage