Qualification Round 2019 country rankings

CountryCompetitorsAdvancedPerfect Score
India12532837039
United States35832815145
China1509137496
Japan11981110116
South Korea1181101229
Russia96992296
Canada86973136
Bangladesh8366014
Taiwan67262243
France64358030
Brazil61949317
Egypt5013734
Australia48440719
Germany47342324
Poland43940226
Ukraine43939228
Vietnam42836321
United Kingdom38732315
Indonesia3332559
Italy3252809
Thailand32426913
Singapore32226811
Spain2862426
Hong Kong28424915
Mexico2772222
Romania27524611
Israel24320616
Colombia2131551
Netherlands20818812
Pakistan2051040
Turkey1911581
Argentina1851574
Hungary17316313
Sweden15714413
Greece1521327
Sri Lanka142621
Iran1301150
Belarus12312110
South Africa122923
Decline to Answer121986
Switzerland1171015
Lithuania109989
Czech Republic1059912
Peru105883
Portugal105831
Nigeria104550
Belgium1009511
Slovakia95897
New Zealand94848
Morocco92680
Bulgaria88824
Tunisia79551
Philippines75586
Kazakhstan75572
Austria72661
Malaysia71491
Croatia70634
Bolivia62451
Georgia59533
Denmark57485
Chile52432
Ireland52410
Venezuela51422
Algeria50322
Norway43394
Serbia40393
Jordan39321
Slovenia38372
Azerbaijan37270
Lebanon35301
Moldova34311
Iceland34302
Finland32304
Nepal32170
Mongolia31210
Latvia30294
Cameroon28160
Cuba26241
Armenia26222
Kenya2570
Macedonia [FYROM]24242
Cyprus24191
United Arab Emirates23161
Saudi Arabia23150
Estonia21201
Jamaica1851
Syria17170
Uruguay17130
Uzbekistan16110
Ethiopia1490
Kyrgyzstan13122
Antarctica13111
Palestine12110
Cambodia1070
Mauritius1040
Bosnia and Herzegovina990
Guatemala930
Dominican Republic870
Kosovo860
Ecuador850
Togo850
Ghana820
Macau760
Benin740
Costa Rica660
Tanzania630
Turkmenistan630
Afghanistan620
Uganda620
Luxembourg540
Puerto Rico540
Albania530
Myanmar [Burma]530
Zimbabwe530
Rwanda520
Nicaragua440
Oman430
Honduras420
Senegal420
Iraq410
Burkina Faso330
Réunion330
Tajikistan330
Botswana320
Kuwait320
Andorra310
Côte d'Ivoire310
Madagascar310
Paraguay310
Guadeloupe220
Jersey220
Malta220
Monaco220
Mozambique220
Panama220
Sudan220
U.S. Virgin Islands220
Vatican City220
Burundi210
El Salvador210
Haiti210
North Korea210
Trinidad and Tobago210
Åland Islands210
Angola200
American Samoa110
Bahrain110
British Virgin Islands110
Cayman Islands110
Congo [DRC]110
Dominica110
Greenland110
Guernsey110
Guinea110
Liechtenstein110
Martinique110
Somalia110
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands110
Tokelau110
Tuvalu110
Western Sahara110
Yemen110
Bhutan100
Fiji100
Laos100
Lesotho100
GCJ Stats > GCJ 2019 > Qualification Round 2019 > Country ranks | Language usage