Round 1C 2018 country rankings

CountryCompetitorsAdvancedPerfect Score
India101212917
United States30410719
China22010033
Russia18710837
South Korea1845810
Japan1838117
France1315310
Taiwan130467
Poland1145720
Ukraine1125011
Germany104443
Brazil83378
United Kingdom80315
Vietnam77243
Bangladesh75314
Canada75314
Italy75132
Egypt73152
Israel69276
Australia64223
Hong Kong58223
Romania50194
Thailand47245
Hungary46214
Indonesia45142
Netherlands42173
Spain42134
Singapore39142
Belarus36257
Turkey35113
Iran33155
Greece3291
Sweden31172
Slovakia29152
Belgium27133
2772
Argentina2690
Kazakhstan24113
Switzerland2480
Portugal22110
South Africa22104
Tunisia2210
Decline to Answer21120
Czech Republic20112
New Zealand1792
Mexico1540
Bulgaria1474
Colombia1451
Philippines1430
Norway1372
Croatia1231
Morocco1230
Peru1151
Lithuania1141
Latvia953
Sri Lanka920
Nigeria911
Denmark862
Austria810
Finland741
Moldova720
Pakistan700
Slovenia660
Cuba631
Georgia620
Algeria610
Ireland610
Malaysia610
Estonia530
Bosnia and Herzegovina520
Lebanon510
Iceland410
Venezuela410
Jordan400
Serbia321
Macedonia [FYROM]320
Armenia310
Mongolia300
Nepal300
Syria300
Uzbekistan220
Kyrgyzstan211
Luxembourg210
Panama210
Antarctica200
Azerbaijan200
Cyprus200
Ethiopia200
Uruguay200
Chile110
Mauritius110
Puerto Rico110
Uganda110
Albania100
Angola100
Bolivia100
Cambodia100
Cameroon100
Costa Rica100
Guatemala100
Guinea100
Iraq100
Kosovo100
Macau100
Madagascar100
Martinique100
Saudi Arabia100
Sudan100
Turks and Caicos Islands100
United Arab Emirates100
GCJ Stats > GCJ 2018 > Round 1C 2018 > Country ranks | Language usage