Round 1A 2018 country rankings

CountryCompetitorsAdvancedPerfect Score
India8148515
United States76819042
China559288100
Japan36415150
South Korea2306327
Taiwan2096819
Canada1774615
Russia1558227
Vietnam1294514
Brazil118317
France89152
Australia88197
Ukraine81214
Bangladesh77203
Poland74257
Thailand73237
Singapore643010
Hong Kong63203
Indonesia58226
Germany51178
Egypt5050
United Kingdom48103
Israel4460
Romania39112
Belarus34186
Argentina34125
Mexico3373
Italy3341
Spain2661
Peru24111
New Zealand23102
Slovakia2384
Hungary2372
Colombia2320
Netherlands2291
Decline to Answer2160
Sweden2050
1900
Iran1872
Philippines1871
Belgium1831
Switzerland1742
Turkey1710
Kazakhstan1551
Greece1530
South Africa1431
Croatia1332
Morocco1310
Czech Republic1262
Bulgaria1261
Georgia1183
Lithuania1161
Malaysia1110
Portugal1032
Sri Lanka1010
Bolivia930
Latvia921
Tunisia800
Lebanon720
Venezuela610
Finland541
Iceland531
Austria521
Jordan520
Macau520
Macedonia [FYROM]520
Norway510
Armenia410
Denmark400
Moldova400
Nigeria400
Pakistan400
Slovenia400
Serbia322
Azerbaijan310
Estonia310
Cyprus300
Ireland300
Jamaica300
Antarctica221
Bosnia and Herzegovina210
Chile200
Costa Rica200
Cuba200
Dominican Republic200
Mongolia200
Puerto Rico200
Syria200
Uzbekistan200
Cayman Islands111
Kyrgyzstan110
Afghanistan100
Albania100
Algeria100
British Virgin Islands100
Cambodia100
Cameroon100
Ethiopia100
Fiji100
Iraq100
Liechtenstein100
Malta100
Mauritius100
Nepal100
Panama100
Senegal100
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands100
Sudan100
Turks and Caicos Islands100
Uganda100
GCJ Stats > GCJ 2018 > Round 1A 2018 > Country ranks | Language usage