Qualification Round 2018 country rankings

CountryCompetitorsAdvancedPerfect Score
India7137276328
United States27831616113
China121099659
South Korea81252133
Japan79064660
Russia75563942
Canada68340921
France53233824
Brazil4892999
Taiwan46636937
Egypt4302194
Bangladesh4292432
Ukraine37027519
Poland36029615
Germany32922830
Vietnam3192397
Thailand30816719
Australia29116115
United Kingdom28117717
Indonesia2631525
Italy2341509
Israel2181637
Mexico212962
Spain1991213
Hong Kong1941409
194850
Singapore1931319
Romania19213510
Colombia186860
Iran1511061
Sweden1459310
Netherlands1441039
Pakistan144260
Hungary1349611
Greece131793
Turkey128783
Argentina1279211
Belarus11410314
South Africa108593
Sri Lanka95263
Czech Republic93767
Slovakia93764
Belgium91637
Switzerland90637
Decline to Answer82507
Tunisia78400
Peru76471
Portugal74432
Philippines66385
Nigeria65170
New Zealand64415
Kazakhstan62500
Georgia56351
Morocco54342
Ireland53240
Lithuania51372
Bulgaria50436
Malaysia50191
Croatia47332
Venezuela46171
Cuba44273
Jordan40270
Austria38263
Bolivia38220
Norway37284
Finland33273
Latvia33273
Azerbaijan31150
Moldova29171
Lebanon26162
Denmark25162
Algeria25100
Cameroon2530
Slovenia24213
Iceland24170
Estonia24161
Serbia24142
Chile23110
Armenia22150
Macedonia [FYROM]22130
Nepal2070
Kenya1740
Cyprus16100
Palestine1530
Uzbekistan1290
Albania1220
Mongolia11100
Macau1081
Bosnia and Herzegovina1071
Antarctica1060
Cambodia1030
Syria970
Jamaica950
Benin910
Guatemala810
Uruguay760
Kyrgyzstan751
Ethiopia732
Luxembourg730
Dominican Republic720
Saudi Arabia720
Iraq620
Madagascar620
Puerto Rico620
Sudan610
Tajikistan540
Ecuador520
United Arab Emirates520
Senegal510
Costa Rica420
Ghana410
Kosovo410
Mauritius410
Nicaragua410
Mozambique400
Myanmar [Burma]400
Angola320
Panama320
Gabon310
North Korea310
Guernsey220
Réunion220
Turkmenistan220
Brunei210
Cayman Islands210
Côte d'Ivoire210
Malta210
Martinique210
Paraguay210
U.S. Virgin Islands210
Uganda210
Bahrain200
Burkina Faso200
Congo [DRC]200
Djibouti200
El Salvador200
Haiti200
Kuwait200
Rwanda200
Zimbabwe200
Namibia111
Afghanistan110
British Indian Ocean Territory110
British Virgin Islands110
Chad110
Fiji110
Guinea110
Isle of Man110
Liechtenstein110
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands110
Turks and Caicos Islands110
Åland Islands110
American Samoa100
Andorra100
Anguilla100
Botswana100
Congo [Republic]100
Jersey100
Laos100
Malawi100
Monaco100
Montenegro100
Niger100
Qatar100
Sint Maarten100
Somalia100
Swaziland100
Togo100
Trinidad and Tobago100
U.S. Minor Outlying Islands100
Vatican City100
Yemen100
GCJ Stats > GCJ 2018 > Qualification Round 2018 > Country ranks | Language usage